Municipal Council

Daniel Durand : Mayor of Bréhémont
Member of Committees:
Finance, PCS (Validation Committee), Adjudication Bidding.
Account for the town in the following instances:
Taxes, Grouping of local autorities. Electricity (SIEL) substitute.

Philippe Allard : 1st Assistant
Member of Committees:
Roads, environment, commons, finances, PCS (Validation Committee), Adjudication Bidding.
Account for the town in the following instances:
SICALA, Taxes.

Catherine Guesdon : 2nd Assistant
Member of Committees:
Education committee, associations, communication, culture, taxes, CCAS.
Account for the town in the following instances:
College of Langeais, Water Union (substitute), Grouping of local autorities (substitute).

Norbert Wagner : 3rd Assistant
Member of Committees:
Buildings, facilities, finances, Adjudication Bidding.
Account for the town in the following instances:
Water Union (substitute), Electricity (SIEL), Association des Communes Riveraines de la Loire (substitute), Taxes (substitute), PNR, SMICTOM (Grouping of local autorities).

Didier Andry : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Roads, environement, commons, Adjudication Bidding (substitute).
Account for the town in the following instances:
Electricity (SIEL), SMICTOM (Grouping of local autorities)

Odile Bonnin : city councilwoman
Member of Committees:
Education committee, associations, communication, culture, buildings, facilities, school council.
Account for the town in the following instances:
College of Langeais (substitute), taxes.

Christèle Bouvier : city councilwoman
Member of Committees: Education committee, associations, communication, culture
Account for the town in the following instances:

Water Union (substitute)

Pascale Boulmé : city councilwoman
Member of Committees: Taxes, CCAS
Account for the town in the following instances:

Grouping of local autorities, Association des Communes Riveraines de la Loire.

Georges Collat : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Education committee, associations, communication, culture, buildings, facilities, CCAS, Adjudication Bidding (substitute).
Account for the town in the following instances:
Taxes.

Gérard Dague : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Roads, environement, commons, buildings, facilities, CCAS, Adjudication Bidding.
Account for the town in the following instances:
Water Union, SATESE, Taxes (substitute), PNR (commune)

Claude Lemée : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Roads, environement, commons.
Account for the town in the following instances:
SICALA (substitute)

Alain Pacilly : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Education committee, associations, communication, culture, school council.
Account for the town in the following instances:
College of Langeais.

Béatrice Peluau-Petitsigne : city councilwoman
Member of Committees:
Education committee, associations, communication, culture, PCS (Validation Committee).
Account for the town in the following instances:
Water Union.

Gérard Puault : city councilman
Member of Committees:
Roads, environement, commons, buildings, facilities.
Account for the town in the following instances:
Water Union, SATESE (substitute), Grouping of local autorities (substitute).

City Hall

mairie

1, place du 8 mai 1945
37130 Bréhémont

Phone: 02 47 96 84 71
Fax 02 47 96 57 84

Open to the public:

Daily from 9am to 12pm and from 14pm to 17pm
except Wednesday afternoons (by appointment).

Permanence of Mayor:

Saturday morning from 9:30 to 11:30